Thursday, January 28, 2016

Hey people! Thank the gods final exam week is done and i have a 3 day weekend!;) Next week i have a a very busy week so i will be sleeping till 2:00 o'clock. HEHE! But i am really excited because i have so much to be excited and happy about.Well i am going to orginize my bookshelf i am sooooooo happy and i will be going to the super bowl party yyyaaaaaaayyyy.Ok byyyyyyeeeee.

Sunday, January 24, 2016

Update excitment!

   Hey guys i am sorry that i have not posted in a while i have been really busy. I am know in 7th grade a its hard but i have all A's but two B's. And i am proud to announce my grandma in indiana is now clear of cancer, it has been a long journy with this battle. But other than that i am great and it is coming towards the end of the semester and the marking period.My viola is doing okay and i am ok as well. Also i am soooooooooo excited my reading nook is back in the corner in my room, my easel is up and my reading chair and all my books are perfect. And yesterday i went to the michals and i got a HUGE sketch book and a 7 piece canvas set all for 25 doaller gift card. So yeah thats my life right now oh and i am soooo excited for the super bowl party eeeee. Goodbye.

Sunday, June 21, 2015


Hey guys things have been a little hectic that's why i haven't been posting.SORRY. It's finally summer and you know what that means... summer reading! Summer reading is a great idea for people of all ages. Also it helps the kids get ready for the school year. Another good idea is have your kid do a few math problems everyday to make sure they don't forget everything from last year. Well that's all for know thanks for reading and i promise i'll be posting a lot more.

Tuesday, February 17, 2015

    Hey happy 2015 !!!!!! I am so happy it is 2015. I am in sixth grade. It is really fun, i love school. Just remember if you need fashion advice ask me . :)

Wednesday, December 24, 2014

I am so sorry i have not posted in for ever but i am so excited it is Christmas eve and Santa is coming tonight and i will set out reindeer snacks and Santa's cookies and milk. 

   I made a Christmas eve  to do list and i have done most of it almost half of it. so excited well i hope all of you guys have a merry Christmas eve, Christmas , and a happy new year!!!!!!

Wednesday, November 27, 2013

fashion tip: always wear leggings and poofy dressess and also TUTUS!
Today  i mastered a song on my viola and it was such a big accomplishment my orchestra teacher lead me to a mirror to see my perfect bow hold! But my eye is so  itchy! and my friends kept staring at me ! tomorrow  i get to see my grandma and grandpa! YES!